Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Membership Application


A printable membership application form is Available Here

Proof of ID:
Membership forms can be obtained
at the club. If you print and fill the form here you will need to pop into the The Narromine USMC to submit your applicatrion and show proof of ID.

Applicants must provide proof of identification (Eg: Drivers License,
Birth Certificate, Passpost, etc)
Privacy Statement:
The Narromine United Services Club is subject to provisions of the Privacy Act 1998.
The personal information provided by you on this form/application will be used to process
your membership application. Failure to correctly provide all of the requested information
may result in your application being rejected. You are a right to access and correct any of
your personal information that the club holds about you. Under normal circumstances,

The Club will not disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person unless there is a legal requirement. The Club may disclose your information to third parties that provide services under contract to the Club. These contracts require the third party to keep your personal information confidential and secure.

Your personal information, including information about you obtained as a result of you
placing your membership card in a gaming or any other machine (Not ATM's), may be used
by the Club for marketing purposes to improve our services and to provide you with the latest information about those services and any new related services and promotions.